Start at 9 AM

June 29 - 30, 2019

National cultural complex "Ethnoaul"

Nur-Sultan, Karkaraly highway 1

Kazakh Tourism

+7 (7172) 919-500

Start at 9 AM

June 29 - 30, 2019

National cultural complex "Ethnoaul"

Nur-Sultan, Karkaraly highway 1

Kazakh Tourism

+7 (7172) 919-500
Welcome!

LEARN MORE ABOUT US!

«Kóshpendiler Álemi» International Festival of Nomads Ethnic Culture has been held in Kazakhstan since 2016. Its entertaining programs contribute to the popularization of historical and cultural values of the Kazakhs and all the nomadic peoples of the world.

Welcome!

LEARN MORE ABOUT US!

«Kóshpendiler Álemi» International Festival of Nomads Ethnic Culture has been held in Kazakhstan since 2016. Its entertaining programs contribute to the popularization of historical and cultural values of the Kazakhs and all the nomadic peoples of the world.

29-30 JUNE - 2019y.

Free admission

Organizers:

Supported by:

Members

National teams

PHOTO GALLERY

Photos from past events

Don't Miss This Event

CALENDAR OF THE GREAT EVENT

29-30 JUNE 2019

Day 1

9:00-10:00

Gathering viewers and participants

10:00

Opening of «Kóshpendiler alemi» International Festival Welcome speech of the Minister

10:08 –10:25

Parade of teams
• Historical – Patriotic Club “SARBAZ RUKHY” – Kazakhstan
• Team from Russia
• Bulgarian School of Survival “Baga-Tour” – Bulgaria
• Ordugai Turkish team
• Mongolia team
• Iranian team
• Team of South Korea
• Team of Azerbaijan
• National Kyrgyz team “The Nomad Group”
• “Uzbek Zhang Sanyati” – Uzbekistan

10:25- 10:35

Official speech

10:30 -17:00

The work of ethno locations of the festival territory
   “Asau” (bridling of horses)
  “Ak Mergen” (aul archers)
  “Almaly” (aul of artisans)

10:30-19:00

Work craftsmen fair

10:30

Master class on making felt

10:30- 12:30

Show fights of fighters

10:45

Master class on leather goods

11:00

Master class on ceramics

11: 00-16: 00 “Alpamys” (children's aul)

11:00 – 12:00 – Production of “Kөsh Keruen”
12: 00-12: 20 – Production of “Kanbak Shal” – kaz
12: 20- 12:40 – Production of the “Legends of the Great Steppe”
12:40 – 13:00 – Production of “Ayman-Sholpan”
13:00 – 13:30 – the work of animators
13: 30- 13:50 – Production of “Kanbak Shal” – rus
13:50 – 14:50 – the work of animators
14:50 – 15:40 –– Production of “Kanbak Shal” – kaz
15:40 – 16:00 – Production of the “Legends of the Great Steppe”

12: 00-14:00 Programs on the main stage

Team performances:

12.00- 12.15 – Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan
12.15 – 12.30 – The Bulgarian team
12.30-12.45 – Team Turkey
12.45 – 13.00 – the team of Mongolia
13.00- 13.10 – The Iranian team
13.10- 13.25 – Team South Korea
13.25-13.35- Team of Azerbaijan
13.35 -13.45 – Kyrgyz team “The Nomad Group”
13.45 -14.00 – Team of Uzbekistan

17:00 -17:20

Staging “Ayman – Sholpan”

17:20

Flash mob

17:25-19:00

Team performances

17.00- 17.15 – Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan
17.15 – 17.30 – The Bulgarian team
17.30-17.45 – Team Turkey
17.45 – 18.00 – the team of Mongolia
18.00- 18.10 – The Iranian team
18.10 – 18.25 – Team of South Korea
18.25-18.35- Team of Azerbaijan
18.35 -18.45 – Kyrgyz team “The Nomad Group”
18.45 -19.00 – Team of Uzbekistan

17:20-21:00

CONCERT PROGRAM
Artists: Performers of ethnic music of the Countries participating in the festival and Kazakhstani artists

Day 2

11:00

All sites operate as 29.06 (except for the opening ceremony and parade)
“Ak Suyek” (aul of national games)

10:00-12:00

Weighing, toss and warm-up of wrestlers of Kazakh kures in “Ақ сүйек” aul

12:00-14:00

Competitions on “Kazak kures”

12: 00-12:30 BASIC SCENE and AUL "Tayburyl"

Award Ceremony

12:30 - 13:00

12:30 – 13:30 – technical break

12:30 -14:00

Demonstration performances of the teams participating in the festival program on the auxiliary platform

13:30-14:30

Fashion show in ethnic style

14:30 –15:00

Staging “Ayman-Sholpan”

15:00 -17:00

Concert of ethnic music

16:00- 18:00

12.00- 12.15 – Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan
12.15 – 12.30 – The Bulgarian team
12.30-12.45 – Turkey team
12.45 – 13.00 – Team of Mongolia
13.00- 13.10 – Iranian team
13.10- 13.25 – Team of South Korea
13.25-13.35- Team of Azerbaijan
13.35 -13.45 – Kyrgyz team “The Nomad Group”
13.45 -14.00 – Team of Uzbekistan

17:00

Headliners – 2 groups

17:50

Battle of ethno-dj

19:00

Drummer show

MEDIA Partners

Feedback
CONTACTS